referer =
ip_addr =3.229.117.191
user_agent =CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
cookie_name =bhatracking
referer =
SELECT * FROM `ip_tracking` WHERE `site_id` = '2' AND `ip` = '3.229.117.191' AND `ua` = 'CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)' AND `ts` >= 1716900498
ipTrackingexits
Array
(
    [0] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122534919
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716979436
        )

    [1] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122537127
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716980984
        )

    [2] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122537352
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716981165
        )

    [3] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122537719
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716981488
        )

    [4] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122538085
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716981806
        )

    [5] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122538623
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716982396
        )

    [6] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122538698
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716982482
        )

    [7] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122539029
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716982876
        )

    [8] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122539090
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716982943
        )

    [9] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122539142
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983007
        )

    [10] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122539243
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983106
        )

    [11] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122539287
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983144
        )

    [12] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122539424
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983266
        )

    [13] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122539480
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983308
        )

    [14] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122540130
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983723
        )

    [15] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122540313
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983829
        )

    [16] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122540439
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716983972
        )

    [17] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122540481
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716984008
        )

    [18] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122541014
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716984586
        )

    [19] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122541146
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716984754
        )

    [20] => Array
        (
            [id] => 122541195
            [site_id] => 2
            [ip] => 3.229.117.191
            [ua] => CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)
            [ts] => 1716984808
        )

)
no unique user




    
                        
                        Broward County Foreclosure Statistics
                        for May-2023                    
                    
                        
        
    
    

    
    
        
        
    
    


        

    
    
    
                    
        



    
    
Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 5/29/24 we have 98,401 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For May 2023

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for May 2023

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
05/02/2023 17 0 2 15
05/03/2023 3 0 0 3
05/04/2023 2 0 0 2
05/05/2023 2 0 1 1
05/09/2023 21 2 2 17
05/10/2023 2 0 0 2
05/12/2023 1 0 1 0
05/16/2023 14 0 1 13
05/17/2023 51 0 7 44
05/18/2023 3 0 0 3
05/19/2023 4 0 2 2
05/23/2023 23 2 2 19
05/24/2023 11 0 2 9
05/25/2023 12 0 3 9
05/26/2023 1 0 0 1
05/30/2023 27 0 5 22
05/31/2023 5 0 2 3
05/01/2023 0 0 0 0
05/08/2023 0 0 0 0
05/11/2023 0 0 0 0
05/15/2023 0 0 0 0
05/22/2023 0 0 0 0

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
05/02/2023 $600,383.47 0 $462,300.00
05/03/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/04/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/05/2023 $14,979.90 0 $95,800.00
05/09/2023 $836,454.20 0 $801,050.00
05/10/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/12/2023 $13,616.93 0 $170,600.00
05/16/2023 $172,124.63 0 $257,800.00
05/17/2023 $27,161.17 0 $150,157.14
05/18/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/19/2023 $36,786.56 0 $92,000.00
05/23/2023 $311,875.31 0 $221,200.00
05/24/2023 $222,451.82 0 $292,250.00
05/25/2023 $129,489.60 0 $229,900.00
05/26/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/30/2023 $329,070.02 0 $386,500.00
05/31/2023 $80,524.47 0 $104,350.00
05/01/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/08/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/11/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/15/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
05/22/2023 $0.00 0 $0.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!