Contact Us Call UsCall Us (954) 828-0226
As of 7/15/24 we have 98,727 Broward foreclosure properties listed!!

Broward County Foreclosure Statistics For 2024

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2024

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2024 215 26.87% from 294 36 48 131
February 2024 203 22.29% from 166 14 32 157
March 2024 196 13.66% from 227 15 37 144
April 2024 185 13.15% from 213 12 23 150
May 2024 197 1.01% from 199 11 31 155
June 2024 179 2.29% from 175 9 24 146
July 2024 80 52.10% from 167 10 12 58

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2024 $349,662.33 0 $244,827.90
February 2024 $572,808.29 0 $196,116.54
March 2024 $203,365.83 0 $235,794.76
April 2024 $382,499.89 0 $275,820.71
May 2024 $213,452.49 0 $203,958.99
June 2024 $280,580.34 0 $201,230.71
July 2024 $415,930.69 0 $242,906.11
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Broward browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Broward foreclosure auction process!